We purchased this as a Blue Lotus Essential Oil and was told it was steam distilled, but what we received is obviously a fragrance oil. But it is delightfully Blue Lotus, and is ideally for adding the wonderful scent of Blue Lotus to candles, melts, soaps and other cosmetics.
|Vegetable Waxes & Paraffin Wax||Maximum Use: 10%|
|Bath Oils, Soaps, Bath Gels||Maximum Use: 4%|
|Potpourri & Incense||Maximum Use: 10%|
|Diffuser Base||Maximum Use: 25%|